Family Visas in Australia for New Zealanders

New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship Temporary Visa

You might be able to get this visa if:

You must be related to the New Zealand citizen as one of the following:

  • their partner
  • their child/step-child or their partner’s child/step-child
  • the dependent child of you or your partner’s child/step-child.

This visa is for 5 years only and allows you to work in Australia and can be extended before 5 years has expired.

0 Comments

Leave a reply

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending
Copyright © NZRelo™ 2019. All Rights Reserved.
Loading

To save this website, tap the button and select Add To Home Screen.

× Tap this message to dismiss.

Forgot your details?